Sunday, October 23, 2011

New Beauty Love ♥

Last week I picked up this amazing set of Macadamia Haircare products. I've been dying to try this brand for so long but I could never justify paying 30 plus dollars without know what it was all about. This travel set comes with four sample sizes (2 fl oz) & only cost $25 ( I couldn't pass it up!).  I've used all the products about 3 times already & I am hooked..seriously my hair has never looked so healthy & shiny!!!! I guess this means I'm gonna be buying the full sizes! 

Has anyone else tried this brand before? Thoughts? 

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

Nicki Minaj for Halloween

Here is my second halloween tutorial! I am a huge Nicki fan & you best believe I can rap all her songs! (Uh Huhhh)... This tutorial was so much fun to film :) I loved using the bright eyeshadows since I'm not brave enough to wear them in my everyday life! 
 All you're gonna need for this is to borrow your grandma's crazy party wig & pair it with your fave leopard print suit!  
Hope you guys enjoy! <3 

♥ Diana.

Saturday, October 15, 2011

The Funk.

I wish I had more eventful things happening in my everyday life, unfortunately right now my days only consist of studying, studying & more studying! OH YES, its that wonderful time of year when midterms try to ruin your life!
Haha, but I do actually try to keep a balance in my life of work/play which makes all of this a lot easier.
Last night, I went to watch the movie Moneyball starring Brad Pitt  & I loved it! It had such a captivating storyline so if your into true stories/ sports movies I highly suggest it!

What do you guys do to stay out of the "Studying Funk"? 

My Fab Studying Attire! ;)

Wanna Take a break?  Watch my latest video! 

♥ Diana.

Monday, October 10, 2011

Let's Feast!

Happy Thanksgiving to all my fellow Canadians!
Thanksgiving is probably one of my favourite times of the year. I love all the delicious food & spending time with the family! At my house we always celebrate it on Sunday just so that everyone has the next day to recover from the turkey overdose (when you you guys celebrate?) 

Also, I wanted to take more pictures of the turkey that my amazing mother made but I was too busy drooling over all the other food that I didn't realize that the turkey had been cut :(

Hope you all have an amazing Monday ♥ Diana.

Sunday, October 09, 2011

Going to the Chapel...

Yesterday I went to the wedding of Josh's cousin. It was such a beautiful event & I had a blast. I honestly don't think I've ever danced that hard in my life! Here's some pictures of what I wore to the church & to the reception ♥ Diana.

Dress- Charlotte Russe 

Dress- Guess 
Shoes- Aldo 

Saturday, October 08, 2011

Summer in Fall

The weather has been absolutely gorgeous & hot lately. It doesn't even feel like fall! ( but i ain't complaining) however, I have been totally in love with fall fashion- I am all about layering!
So instead of just rocking my summer clothes again I've just been mix my favourite pieces for the fall (booties & slouchy tops) with some summer pieces. Here's some pictures of a trip I made to the mall yesterday! 

I hope you're all having an amazing weekend & expect some more posts this week! ♥ Diana.

Top- F21 
Short- American Eagle
Booties- H&M 
Purse- Juicy Couture